Success
Thank you for your Payment. Your course booking is placed successfully.

Please note your transaction number , for future reference.
Failed
Sorry! Transaction couldn't complete successfully.
We could not process your booking at this time. Please check your card or try making payment with any other card.

Please note your transaction number , for future reference.
Failed
Sorry! there was some problem with your request.

Please note your transaction number , for future reference.
Thank you for submitting your Enquiry.
Sorry! Your Enquiry is not submitted.
GDPR
Course Start Date -
Do you have Voucher?
Yes No
Sorry! Invalid Voucher Code
Sorry! there was some problem with your request.
I confirm that I want to receive educational material, product announcements and information from marketvisiblity.co.uk and they hold my data for that purpose only.

You have a right to request stop anytime.

(Full details available on the use of data are available within the privacy policy area on this web site)
Thank you for your interest in the GDPR. Your course booking is placed successfully.
Sorry! There was some problem.

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
General Description
Marketvisibility.co.uk is a trading style of Market Visibility Limited. The Market Visibility Limited website and accompanying software used have been created to ensure you are provided with online tools to allow instant access to the most up to date information on telephone platforms that allow all business types to connect with their new and existing customers in a much more usable platform than traditional CRM software. Market Visibility makes every effort to ensure that your use of any Market Visibility product, website or mobile experience is both satisfying and secure.
Some of your personal information may be required by the site to verify your identity and ensure that you receive the proper response to your interest in listed offers or other services and products.
We mean information that would allow us to determine your identity when you engage with us. For example, Market Visibility Ltd may receive your personal identifiable Information when you:
  • Use Market Visibility Limited websites or software applications (“apps”)
  • Provide or update account information
  • Register or attend Market Visibility Ltd -hosted or sponsored events (such as promotional events, webcasts, contests or hackathons)
  • Order or use Market Visibility Ltd products, services or other offerings
  • Communicate or interact with Market Visibility Ltd on-line or off-line, including for service of Market Visibility Ltd products or services installed on your premises or in the cloud
We refer collectively to these interactions as the “Services”. We explain below how we collect and use the Information you provide and the data created when you use the Services.
Market Visibility Ltd Processes Data for Our Customers. If you submit to us (or to third-parties acting on our behalf) any Personal Information relating to other people in connection with your use of the Services, you represent that you have the authority to do so and to permit us to use the Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Because of the nature of the Services, we may operate as a data processor for our customers, who act as data controllers, and will process the Information in accordance with the terms of our customer agreements, including this Privacy Policy. It is our customers’ responsibility to ensure that the Information they provide to us can be legally collected in the country of origin, transmitted to us and maintained or used by us.
Marketvisibility.co.uk – Market Visibility Ltd Privacy statement
Market Visibility Ltd only collect the minimum amount of information required to fulfil the duties of the data processor or controller, or to respond to a request for information on pricing, product or service. We look to provide a concise and easily understandable explanation of the nature of specific consent we are seeking. We will only retain data for the period required for the processing, contractual or legal obligations of that data.
Definitions of terms
Minimisation : collect the minimum amount of information required to fulfil the data processing task.
Consent : The individual person giving their specific permission for a defined purpose to Market Visibility Ltd to process and store data for the agreed usage.
Retention : Market Visibility Ltd confirm data will only be stored for the term required to fulfil the agreed service, contractual or legal obligation.
Values : Market Visibility Ltd is committed to uphold the privacy principles laid out in General Data Protection Regulation .This Privacy Policy provides useful information about how Market Visibility Ltd adheres to the GDPR Privacy Principles and your rights with respect to them.
Information We Collect
We collect, store and use information about you in line with the Data Protection Act 1998 and in doing so, only collect information which has been obtained through your consent. Some of the information we collect and store during this type of mobile or site usage includes the name of your Internet service provider (known as your IP address) the web site that referred you to us, the pages you requested and the date and time of those requests. We also collect information about your mobile experience by collecting data such as your Mobile service provider, mobile device type, and the date and time of any mobile application requests. We use this information to generate statistics and measure site activity to improve the usefulness of customer visits as well as our performance. Your IP address may be used for other purposes as detailed below (see the entitled “IP Addresses and Click-stream Data” section). In collecting your information, if it is done so through one of a number of social networking sites we use, we may constitute this as your consent to access your personal information or other information contained on that website such as, but not limited to, your name, mailing address, email address or telephone number.
We share aggregated statistical data internally; partner companies contracted with Market Visibility Ltd network, Market Visibility Ltd-affiliated entities and may share that information with our business partners in the future. However, this aggregated information is not tied to personally identifiable information.
We reserve the right to perform statistical analyses of user behaviour and characteristics in order to measure interest in and use of the various areas of our site. We do this to offer more targeted products and services to you and to customise as well as to enhance your online experience on the site.
We may present links on the Web sites in a format that enables us to keep track of whether these links have been followed. We use this information to improve the quality of our search technology, customised content and targeted marketing and advertising.
Your Personal Information
The submission by you to us of personally identifiable information (for example your name, your address, your e-mail address, your telephone number) is required in order for you to receive services, products or information you request from either us or companies with which we do business. We collect this information when you provide it to us in the forms presented on certain web pages. Any information provided on a form is available to us to use to contact you by telephone, email, or regular mail, about your interest in Market Visibility Ltd products and services or to solicit your feedback on your experience on our site. If you provide partial information on these forms prior to clicking the “submit” button, we may use that information to contact you to confirm that you do not wish to receive further information.
Your personal information will be shared between us and those companies with whom we do business, and may also be disclosed to other entities who work with those companies to fulfil your request. In addition, your personal information may be shared with manufacturers and/or their partner companies, affiliates and agents, who may use that information to contact you. We cannot control, and we are not responsible for, the manner in which any such company or other entity uses your personal information once it has been shared with them.
It is possible that Market Visibility Ltd, or any Market Visibility Ltd-affiliated entity in the future could merge with or be acquired by another company. If such an acquisition occurs, the successor company would have access to the information maintained by us, including personal information, but would continue to be bound by this Privacy Policy unless and until it is amended as described below.
We may, in certain circumstances, have to disclose such personal information to certain public bodies, including the police, in order to substantiate information or to cooperate with police investigation.
If you do not give your consent, (as mentioned in the manner described above) we will not share your personal information with other entities, except; we may contact you in order to confirm that you do not want information regarding Market Visibility Ltd products and services or to obtain your feedback on the use of the website and accompanying software. We may also disclose whatever information we may have or know about you, including your personal information, without first notifying you or obtaining your consent, to third-party service providers who assist us to improve our products and/or services or to better understand their value to our visitors or to the companies with which we do business; or to other third parties if we determine that disclosure of such information: (i) is or may be required by law or legal process; (ii) is or may be reasonably necessary to take appropriate action if a visitor is determined by us to have violated the terms of use of our web sites; or (iii) is or may be reasonably necessary to protect the rights, property or safety of Market Visibility Ltd, our visitors or other individuals or entities. We may also disclose to third parties portions of our network log files that show which “internet service provider” a visitor has used or other visitor information. That information may enable third parties to discover, through that internet service provider, the identity of a visitor.
We reserve the right to contact you if you submit your contact information while on our web site, regardless of whether you have opted out of promotional activities on the site or through our accompanying software. We will only use this information to identify the user as a Market Visibility Ltd customer and to determine how to respond to the electronic mail. We will not use this information other than to resolve the matter identified in the email. While we will not use your personal information to send you commercial emails unless you have given us your consent, we may use both your personal information and other information we may have about you (such as your IP address) to customise or enhance your experience, including displaying advertisements, promotions and incentives.
This Policy applies to all our web pages, however, when you are on those pages you could be directed to other sites beyond our control. These other web sites may send their own cookies to you, independently collect data or solicit personal information and may or may not have their own published privacy policies. If you visit a web site that is linked to ours, you should consult that site’s privacy policy before providing any personal information.
IP Address and Click-stream Data
An IP address is a number automatically assigned to your computer whenever you access the Internet. Click-stream data is information collected by our computers when you request web pages from the site. Our computers identify your computer by its IP address. When you request web pages from the site, our computers log your IP address. We may collect IP addresses and/or click-stream data for purposes of analysing an individual’s interest in purchasing a particular product and pass this information on to our business partners. We may also use this information for system administration and to report aggregate information to our advertisers, partners and sponsors. Click-stream data may include such information as the page served, the time, the source of the request, the type of browser making the request, the preceding page view and other such non-personal information. We may use this data for, but not limited to, helping us understand how visitors arrive at the Site, what type of content is most popular and what type of visitors are interested in particular kinds of content and advertising.
Comments, Ratings and Social Networks
We may allow you to comment on, rate and also link your experience to your social networks on our web sites. You are not required to register with our site or for access to these services, you may not be required to provide any personal information when using these areas but you may choose to do so. If you post personal information online, it will be publicly available and you may receive unsolicited messages from other parties. We cannot ensure the security of any information you choose to make public in a comment, rating, or social network. Also, we cannot ensure that parties who have access to such publicly available information will respect your privacy. Please use care and exercise caution when deciding to disclose personal information in these areas, as it should be assumed that all of the information you share in these venues can and will become public.
Data Protection Act 1998
The security of your personal information is very important to us. We ensure we collect hold and process all information about you in line with the Data Protection Act 1998. In doing so, we protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. However, no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. Therefore, while we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.
One of the primary principles under the Data Protection Act 1998 is that information must be processed fairly and lawfully. We do not currently collect any personal information from children. Although because Market Visibility Ltd’s site is a general audience site, though our affiliated products we sometimes use social networking websites to obtain certain information to allow you to share your visits with friends, or us to provide a better service to you. If, on occasions, we do obtain information on children we will hold and process this data in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and deal with it fairly and lawfully.
Keep in mind that the Internet offers many entertaining and educational opportunities for children. Parental guidance and supervision is necessary to ensure a safe and rewarding online experience. As you are aware, our site has a process whereby we collect information from users interested in new and used vehicles, including personally identifiable information. If we determine that a person is under the age of thirteen, based on the information provided during this process, as mentioned above, we will deal with the information received fairly and lawfully. We work with (and may provide links to) third party sites. Such third parties may permit children under the age of thirteen to register for these features on their sites in accordance with their respective privacy policies. For more information, please review the privacy policies of each respective third party site. If a child has provided us with personal information, a parent or guardian of that child may contact us by calling us at 0282003 2440, Monday to Friday: 9:00AM – 5:00PM, and request that the information be deleted from our records. We will then make reasonable efforts to delete the child’s information from the database that stores the information.
Changes in Policy
We reserve the right to change or update this Privacy Statement at any time. If we update this statement, the new statement will be posted to the website ten (10) days prior to the changes taking effect.
Copyright Notice
Copyright © 2011-2017 Market Visibility Ltd. All rights reserved. All text, images, graphics, animation, videos, music, sounds and other materials on this site are subject to the copyrights and other intellectual property rights of Market Visibility Ltd, its affiliated companies and its licensors. These materials may not be copied for commercial use or distribution, nor may these materials be modified or reposted to other sites. Please refer to the Terms of Use Policy provided on the web site.
Trademark Notice
All trademarks displayed on this site are subject to the UK trademark rights of Market Visibility Ltd or partner companies. These trademarks include, but are not limited to, product brand name Market Visibility Ltd slogans, logos and emblems. The unauthorised use of any trademark displayed on this site is strictly prohibited.